NEWS ROSTER SCHEDULE RESULTS PHOTOS LINKS ALUMNI HISTORY GEAR INFO
 

2012-2013 TEAM ROSTERS

   
 
 

 

1s - BLUE

Jsy.  Name
1 Kahn, Alex
2 Bolek, Jonathan
3 Drent, Stephen
4 Podalak, Keith
5 Rosendahl, Philipp
6 Voy, Jim
7 Carrington, Stephen
8 Condon, Matt
10 Segneri, Mike
14 Birtcher, Ray
17 Hanrahan, Philip
18 Weiskircher, Trevor
24 Russell, Bill
28 O'Halloran, Kevin
Coach/29 Connolly, Jim 
12 Schuette, Ryan

 

2s - ORANGE

Jsy.  Name
1 Ficaro, Mike
2 Riley, Nick
3 Sullivan, Pat
4 Galgan, Mike
5 Thimmig, Sam
6 Preis, Jack
7 Ojermark, Chris
8 Krafthefer, Troy
9 Britvic, Eugen
10 Choi, Ernie
11 Breitbarth, Kyle
12/14 Lewan, Mark
17 VanAntwerp, Judson
21 Dolinski, Jason
28 Lehrman, Ross
29 Lindeman, Zach

3s - WHITE

Jsy.  Name
1 Carey, Peter John
2 Krage, Ryan
7 Tibble, Jake
9 Tomaras, Jacob
10 Fischer, Ryan
11 DeMarais, Kemp Martin
12 Garro, Greg
14 Paice, Danny
15 Romanelli, Steven
17 Corte, Scott
32 Isenhower, Chris
47 Kryk, Andy
34 Cole, Ian
 
 

 

University of Illinois - 1s - BLUE

Jsy. Name Ht. Pos. Year Major High School
1 Kahn, Alex 6' 2" RS Fr Mechanical Engineering Glenbard West
2 Bolek, Jonathan 6' 0" S So Kinesiology Deerfield
3 Drent, Stephen 6' 3" OH Jr Chemical Engineering Nazareth Academy
4 Podalak, Keith 5' 9" L/DS Grad Architecture MA & Civil Engineering MS Marist
5 Rosendahl, Philipp 6' 4" M Sr  Mechanical Engineering Germany
6 Voy, Jim 6' 6" M Sr Chemical Engineering Maine West
7 Carrington, Stephen 6' 3" OH Sr Mechanical Engineering Glenbrook North
8 Condon, Matt 6' 2" OH Jr Mechanical Engineering Glenbrook South 
10 Segneri, Mike 6' 1" S Sr Engineering Mechanics St. Francis
14 Birtcher, Ray 6' 6" M Jr Spec Chem Naperville North
17 Hanrahan, Philip 6' 0" L/DS So General Studies Sandburg
18 Weiskircher, Trevor 6' 6" OH Fr Chemical Engineering Boylan Catholic
24 Russell, Bill 6' 1" S Fr Business/Finance St. Charles East
28 O'Halloran, Kevin 6' 4" M So Mathematics Downers Grove South
Coach/29 Connolly , Jim  6' 6" RS Jr Political Science Providence Catholic
12 Schuette, Ryan 6' 6" RS Sr Materials Science and Engineering Warren Township
 

University of Illinois - 2s - ORANGE

Jsy. Name Ht. Pos. Year Major High School
1 Ficaro, Mike 6' 0" L/DS So Advertising Downers Grove South
2 Riley, Nick 6' 0" S Sr History Glenbrook North
3 Sullivan, Pat 6' 2" S Jr Business Management  St. Charles North
4 Galgan, Mike 6' 2" S Sr History Providence Catholic
5 Thimmig, Sam 6' 2" OH Sr Finance Lyons Township
6 Preis, Jack 6' 0" OH Jr Journalism Glenbrook North
7 Ojermark, Chris 6' 0' S Jr General Engineering Lincoln-Way Central
8 Krafthefer, Troy 6' 6" M Fr Undeclared Downers Grove North
9 Britvic, Eugen 6' 5" Opp Fr Undeclared Northgate
10 Choi, Ernie 6' 0'' RS Sr Biological Engineering Vernon Hills
11 Breitbarth, Kyle 5' 10" L/DS Jr Broadcast Journalism Providence Catholic
12/14 Lewan, Mark 6' 5" MB Sr General Engineering Lake Park
17 VanAntwerp, Judson 6' 3 OH Sr Broadcast Journalism Champaign Centennial
21 Dolinski, Jason 6' 7" M Fr Electrical Engineering Lyons Township
29 Lindeman, Zach 5' 11" OH So Economics Conant
28 Lehrman, Ross 5' 7" L/DS Fr Undecided Deerfield
 

University of Illinois - 3s - WHITE

Jsy. Name Ht. Pos. Year Major High School
1
Carey, Peter John
RS Fr Mechanical Engineering Fenwick
2 Krage, Ryan 5' 11" L/DS Sr Computer Science West Chicago
7 Tibble, Jake 5' 11 S Fr Accountancy St. Francis
9 Tomaras, Jacob 6' 2" L/DS Fr Electrical & Computer Engineering Lincoln-Way East
10 Fischer, Ryan 6' 3" OH So Undecided St. Patrick
11 DeMarais, Kemp Martin S/RS Fr Mathematics Geneva
12 Garro, Greg 6' 5" Opp Fr Industrial Engineering Downers Grove South
14 Paice, Danny 6' 3'' M/RS Jr Industrial Engineering Lyons Township
15
Romanelli, Steven
S Sr Finance West Chicago
17 Corte, Scott 6' 2'' OH Jr General Engineering Lyons Township
32 Isenhower, Chris 6' 4" OH Fr Architecture Wesclin
47 Kryk, Andy 6' 2" OH Fr Undecided Downers Grove South
34 Cole, Ian