NEWS ROSTER SCHEDULE RESULTS PHOTOS LINKS ALUMNI HISTORY GEAR INFO
 

2011-2012 TEAM ROSTERS

   
 
 

 

1s - BLUE

2s - ORANGE

3s - WHITE

Jsy.  Name Jsy.   Name Jsy.   Name
Coach Craig Podalak   1 John Gorey   1 Ernie Choi
2 Jonathan Bolek   2 Nick Riley   2 Ryan Krage
3 Pat Soukup   3 Stephen Drent   3 Pat Sullivan
4 Keith Podalak   4 Mike Galgan   4 Erik Geffner-Mihlsten
5 Eric Sipos   5 Sam Thimmig   7 Nick Wozniak
6 Jim Voy   6 Judd Vanantwerp   11 Conner Dart
7 Matt Condon   7 Brian Mulvihill   13 Michael Bojda
8 Ryan Schuette   8 Jeff Steinberg   14 Danny Paice
8 Stephen Carrington   9 Stephen Anderson   15 Ian Cole
10 Mike Segneri   10 Mike Ficaro   17 Scott Corte
12 Matt Wilkins   11 Kyle Breitbarth   18 Jack Preis
13 Bryan Skwirut   12 Mark Lewan   20 Craig Roper
14 Ray Birtcher   13 David Swanson   23 Shobhit Roy
17 Phil Hanrahan   14 Eric Handrich   24 Joe Ho
21 Andrew Gulik   21 Oscar Grajeda   62 Zach Linderman
28 Kevin O'Halloran   23 Christopher Ojermark  
29 Jim Connolly   29 Brett Gunderson  
   
 

 

University of Illinois - 1s - BLUE

Jsy. Name Ht. Pos. Year Major High School
Coach Craig Podalak 5' 11" L/DS Grad Architecture MA & Civil Engineering MS Marist
2 Jonathan Bolek 5' 11" S Fr Math Education Deerfield
3 Patrick Soukup 5' 11" L/DS Jr Communications Downers Grove South
4 Keith Podalak 5' 9" L/DS Sr Architecture Marist
5 Eric Sipos 6' 4" OH Sr Earth Systems, Environment Lincoln Way East
6 Jim Voy 6' 6" M Jr Chemical Engineering Maine West
7 Matt Condon 6' 2" OH So Mechanical Engineering Glenbrook South
8 Ryan Schuette 6' 5" RS Sr Materials Science and Engineering Warren Township
8 Steve Carrington 6' 3" OH Jr Mechanical Engineering Glenbrook North
10 Mike Segneri 6' 1" S Jr Engineering Mechanics St. Francis
12 Matt Wilkins 6' 2" RS So Molecular & Cellular Wheaton Warrenville South
13 Bryan Skwirut 6' 2" OH Sr Business Process Management Elk Grove
14 Ray Birtcher 6' 7" M So Undecided Naperville North
17 Phil Hanrahan 6' 0"  L/DS Fr General Studies Sandburg
21 Andrew Gulik 6' 5" OH Sr Chemical Engineering Lyons Township
28 Kevin O'Halloran 6' 4" M Fr Mathematics Downers Grove South
29 Jim Connolly 6' 6" RS So Business/Finance Providence Catholic 
 

University of Illinois - 2s - ORANGE

Jsy. Name Ht. Pos. Year Major High School
1 John Gorey 5' 10" S Fr English Naperville North
2 Nick Riley 6' 0'' S Jr History  Glenbrook North
3 Stephen Drent 6' 3" OH So Undecided Nazareth Academy
4 Mike Galgan 5' 9" S Jr History Providence Catholic
5 Sam Thimmig 6' 2" OH Jr Finance Lyons Township
6 Judd Vanantwerp 6' 3" OH/L Jr Broadcast Journalism Champaign Centennial
7 Brian Mulvihill 6' 4" OH Jr Finance Rolling Meadows
8 Jeff Steinberg 6' 4" M So Math Lake Zurich
9 Stephen Anderson 6' 6" RS Grad Civil Engineering New Trier
10 Mike Ficaro 6' 0" L/DS Fr Education Downers Grove
11 Kyle Breitbarth 5' 9" L/DS So Broadcast Journalism Providence Catholic
12 Mark Lewan 6' 5" M Jr General Engineering Lake Park
13 David DiFrancesca-Swanson 5' 11" OH Fr Undecided Vernon Hills High School
14 Eric Handrich 6' 0" L/DS Sr Media Studies West Chicago
21 Oscar Grajeda 6' 0" L/DS Sr Communications West Chicago
23 Christopher Ojermark 6' 1" S So General Engineering  Lincoln-Way Central
29 Brett Gunderson 6' 4" M So Natural Resources & Environmental Science Plainfield North
 

University of Illinois - 3s - WHITE

Jsy. Name Ht. Pos. Year Major High School
1 Ernie Choi 6' 0" RS Jr Agricultural/Biological Engineering Vernon Hills
2 Ryan Krage 5' 10" L/DS Jr Computer Science West Chicago
3 Pat Sullivan 6' 2" S So Business St. Charles North
4 Erik Geffner-Mihlsten 6' 0" S Sr Business Chadwick
7 Nick Wozniak 5' 10" L/DS So Global Studies/History Lincoln Way North
11 Conner Dart 5' 9" OH Fr Chemical Engineering Neuqua Valley
13 Michael Bojda 6' 2" L/DS So Advertising Whitney Young Magnet
14 Danny Paice 6' 2" M/RS So Industrial Engineering Lyons Township
15 Ian Cole
17 Scott Corte 6' 2" OH So General Engineering Lyons Township
18 Jack Preis 6' 0" OH So Business Glenbrook North
20 Craig Roper 6' 2" S Sr Civil Engineering & Computer Science Lake Forest
23 Shobhit Roy 6' 1" RS Fr Computer Engineering Neuqua Valley/IMSA
24 Joe Ho 6' 7" MH Fr Natural Resources & Environmental Sci Vernon Hills
62 Zach Linderman 5' 11" OH Fr Undecided Conant High School