NEWS ROSTER SCHEDULE RESULTS PHOTOS LINKS ALUMNI HISTORY GEAR INFO
 

2010-2011 TEAM ROSTERS

   
 
 

 

1s - BLUE

2s - ORANGE

3s - WHITE

Jsy.  Name Jsy.   Name Jsy.   Name
1 Craig Podalak   1 Chris Jacobson   1 Ernie Choi
2 Joshua Scaletta   2 Nick Riley   2 Ryan Krage
3 Patrick Soukup   3 Stephen Drent   2 Jimmy Healy
4 Keith Podalak   5 Sam Thimmig   3 Patrick Proctor
5 Eric Sipos   6 James Voy   4 Erik Geffner-Mihlsten
6 Karl Miller   7 Brian Mulvihill   6 Jeff Steinberg
7 Steve Carrington   9 Stephen Anderson   7 Karl Nerger
8 Ryan Schuette   10 Oscar Grajeda   8 Michael Bojda
10 Mike Segneri   11 Kyle Breitbarth   10 Pat Sullivan
11 Henry Gottlieb   13 Bryan Skwirut   11 Nick Wozniak
12 Kyle Bettenhausen   14 Matt Wilkins   12 Sean Conway
14 Ray Birtcher   21 Sam Wheeler   25 Craig Roper
15 Mike Walsh   23 Christopher Ojermark   26 Jens Wehner
21 Andrew Gulik   Mark Lewan   Taylor Hughes
24 Michael Ashida     Ian Cole
29 Jim Connolly     Scott Corte
99 Doug Robodwarf     Danny Paice
    Brian Shea
      Alex Tkaczuk
   
 

 

University of Illinois - 1s - BLUE

Jsy. Name Ht. Pos. Year Major High School
1 Craig Podalak 5' 11" L/DS Grad Architecture MA & Civil Engineering MS Marist
2 Joshua Scaletta 6' 1" S Senior Kinesiology Brother Rice
3 Patrick Soukup 5' 11" L/DS Sophomore Chemistry Downers Grove South
4 Keith Podalak 5' 9" L/DS Junior Architecture Marist
5 Eric Sipos 6' 3" OH Senior Earth Systems, Environment & Society Lincoln Way East
6 Karl Miller 6' 3" OH Senior Political Science Naperville North
7 Steve Carrington 6' 3" OH Sophomore Mechanical Engineering Glenbrook North
8 Ryan Schuette 6' 5" RS Junior Materials Science and Engineering Warren Township
10 Mike Segneri 6' 1" S Sophomore Engineering Mechanics St. Francis
11 Henry Gottlieb 6' 1" OH Senior Finance Walter Payton
12 Kyle Bettenhausen 6' 9" M Senior Mechanical Engineering Palatine
14 Ray Birtcher 6' 7" M Freshman Undecided Naperville North
15 Mike Walsh 6' 5" M Senior Sports Management Naperville North
21 Andrew Gulik 6' 5 OH Junior Chemical Engineering Lyons Township
24 Michael Ashida 6' 4" S Senior Mechanical Engineering Lake Park
29 Jim Connolly 6' 6" RS Freshman Business Undecided Providence Catholic 
99 Doug Robodwarf 0' 2" M Freshman Animal Sciences Petsmart
 

University of Illinois - 2s - ORANGE

Jsy. Name Ht. Pos. Year Major High School
1 Chris Jacobson 6' 4" OH Senior Psychology Libertyville
2 Nick Riley 6' 0'' S Sophomore History & Political Science Glenbrook North
3 Stephen Drent 6' 3" OH Freshman Undecided Nazareth Academy
5 Sam Thimmig 6' 2" OH Sophomore Finance Lyons Township
6 James Voy 6' 6" M Sophomore Chemical Engineering Maine West
7 Brian Mulvihill 6' 3" OH Sophomore Finance Rolling Meadows
9 Stephen Anderson 6' 6" RS Senior Civil Engineering New Trier
10 Oscar Grajeda 6' 0" L/DS Junior Communications West Chicago
11 Kyle Breitbarth 5' 9" L/DS Freshman Broadcast Journalism Providence Catholic
13 Bryan Skwirut 6' 2" OH Junior Business Process Management Elk Grove
14 Matt Wilkins 6' 1" RS Freshman Molecular and Cellular Biology Wheaton-Warrenville
21 Sam Wheeler 6' 0" S Senior Architecture Highland Park
23 Christopher Ojermark 6' 0" S Freshman Undecided  Lincoln-Way Central
Mark Lewan
 

University of Illinois - 3s - WHITE

Jsy. Name Ht. Pos. Year Major High School
1 Ernie Choi 6' 0" RS Sophomore Agricultural/Biological Engineering Vernon Hills
2 Ryan Krage 5' 10" L/DS Sophomore Computer Science West Chicago
2 Jimmy Healy 6' 2" Freshman Business
3 Patrick Proctor 6' 1" OH Freshman Communications Lake Park
4 Erik Geffner-Mihlsten 6' 0" S Junior Marketing & International Business Chadwick
6 Jeff Steinberg 6' 4" M Freshman Math Lake Zurich
7 Karl Nerger 6' 1"  RS/OH Junior Psychology Northside Prep
8 Michael Bojda 6' 2" L/DS Freshman General Studies Whitney Young Magnet
10 Pat Sullivan 6' 3" S Freshman Undecided St. Charles
11 Nick Wozniak 5' 9" Freshman Biology Lincoln Way North
12 Sean Conway 6' 5" M Senior Biology New Trier
25 Craig Roper 6' 2" S Junior Civil Engineering & Computer Science Lake Forest
26 Jens Wehner 6' 0" OH Senior Materials Science Boerdestrasse, Germany
Taylor Hughes Grad
Ian Cole
Scott Corte
Danny Paice
Brian Shea
Alex Tkaczuk