NEWS ROSTER SCHEDULE RESULTS PHOTOS LINKS ALUMNI HISTORY GEAR INFO
 

2009-2010 TEAM ROSTERS

   
 
 

 

1s - BLUE

Jsy.  Name
1 Craig Podalak
2 Pat Soukup
4 Joe Toth
6 Karl Miller
7 Doug Burchett
8 Brendan Ori
9 Emmett Culligan
10 Sam Eisenberg
11 Henry Gottlieb
12 Kyle Bettenhausen
13 Stephen Carrington
15 Mike Walsh
24 Michael Ashida
26 Mike Konrad
28 Kevin Deeke

 

2s - ORANGE

Jsy.  Name
1 Stephan Hanowsky
2 Josh Scaletta
3 Eric Sipos
4 Keith Podalak
5 Sam Thimmig
8 Michael Segneri
9 Stephen Anderson
12 Ryan Schuette
13 David Joyce
15 Kurt Royer
20 Kevin Carroll
21 Andrew Gulik
22 Mark Lewan
30 Scott Henning
Taylor Hughes

3s - WHITE

Jsy.  Name
2 Nick Reilly
3 Mike Matasar
4 Erik Geffui-Mihlstan
5 Craig Roper
5 Jim Voy
7 Dan Fey
10 Pat Whelan
11 Tim Ruberry
12 Brian Shea
13 Alex Tkaczuk
17 Karl Nerger
20 Oscar Grajeda
24 Sean Conway
40 Kevin Smuda

 

 
 

 

University of Illinois - 1s - BLUE

Jsy. Name Ht. Pos. Year Major High School
Craig Podalak 5' 11" L/DS Senior Architecture Marist
Patrick Soukup 5' 10" L/DS Freshman Chemistry Downers Grove South
 4  Joe Toth 6' 0" L/DS Senior Actuarial Science Downers Grove South
Karl Miller 6' 3" OH Junior Political Science and Economics Naperville North
Doug Burchett 5'' 10" S Grad Advertising Wheaton Warrenville South
Brendan Ori 6' 5" RS Senior Business Brother Rice
Emmett Culligan 6' 3" OH Senior Biology / Pre-Med Benet Academy
10  Sam Eisenberg 6' 3" MB Senior Finance and Accounting Niles North
11  Henry Gottlieb 6' 1" OH Junior Business Walter Payton
12  Kyle Bettenhausen 6' 8" MB Junior Mechanical Engineering Palatine
13  Stephen Carrington 6' 3" OH Freshman Mechanical Engineering Glenbrook North
15  Mike Walsh 6' 5" MB Junior Sports Management Naperville North
24  Michael Ashida 6' 4" S Junior Mechanical Engineering Lake Park
26  Mike Konrad 5' 10" S Senior Sports Management Lyons Township
28  Kevin Deeke 6' 4" Opp Grad Psychology Lake Park
 

University of Illinois - 2s - ORANGE

Jsy. Name Ht. Pos. Year Major High School
Stephan Hanowsky 5' 9" L/DS Senior Biology St. Patrick
Josh Scaletta 6' 1" S Junior Undecided Brother Rice
Eric Sipos 6' 3" OH Junior Chemistry Lincoln Way East
Keith Podalak 5' 9" L Sophomore Architecture Marist
Sam Thimmig 6' 2" OH Freshman Business Lyons Township
Michael Segneri 6' 0" S Freshman Engineering Mechanics St. Francis
Stephen Anderson 6' 6" RS Junior Civil Engineering New Trier
12  Ryan Schuette 6' 5" OH Sophomore Material Science & Engineering Warren Township
13  David Joyce 6' 1" MB Grad Mechanical Engineering Maine West
15  Kurt Royer 6' 4" MB Senior Business Stagg
20  Kevin Carroll 6' 3" MB Senior Kinesiology Oak Forest
21  Andrew Gulik 6' 5" OH Sophomore Engineering Lyons Township
22  Mark Lewan     Freshman   Lake Park
30  Scott Henning 6' 4" MB Grad Civil Engineering Ponderosa (Colorado)
  Taylor Hughes          
 

University of Illinois - 3s - WHITE

Jsy. Name Ht. Pos. Year Major High School
Nick Reilly 6' 0" S Freshman Political Science Glenbrook North
Mike Matasar 6' 0" RS Sophomore Molecular and Cellular Biology Homewood-Flossmoor
Erik Geffui-Mihlstan 6' 0" S Sophomore Business Chadwick High School (California)
Craig Roper 6' 1" S Sophomore Civil Engineering Lake Forest
5 Jim Voy     Freshman    
Dan Fey 6' 6" OH Grad Civil Engineering Hersey
10  Pat Whelan 6' 3" MH Senior Chemical Engineering Benet Academy
11  Tim Ruberry 6' 2" OH Junior Financial Planning Oak Forest
12  Brian Shea 6' 1" L/DS Senior Aero Engineering Wheaton South
13  Alex Tkaczuk 6' 3" RS Junior Sociology New Trier
17  Karl Nerger 6' 1" RS Sophomore General Studies Northside Prep
20  Oscar Grajeda 6' 0" L/DS Sophomore Undecided West Chicago
24  Sean Conway   M Freshman    
40  Kevin Smuda 6' 3" MB Sophomore Accounting Lyons Township