NEWS ROSTER SCHEDULE RESULTS PHOTOS LINKS ALUMNI HISTORY GEAR INFO
 

RESULTS & AWARDS - 1984-2013

   
 
  1s - BLUE TEAM 2s - ORANGE TEAM

2012-2013

 

CLICK
for
2012-2013 Detailed Season Results

NCVF DI NATIONALS - Gold, 5th Place

  National All-Tournament Players

    Steve Carrington

    Keith Podalak

    Mike Segneri

MIVA D1 - 1st Place Champions
Big 10 D1 - 1st Place Champions

  All-Conference Players

    Keith Podalak, Defensive Player of the Year
    Stephen Carrington, 1st Team

    Kevin O'Halloran, 1st Team
    Ray Birtcher, 2nd Team

  All-Tournament Players

    Keith Podalak, Defensive Player of the Tournament

    Stephen Carrington, 1st Team

    Kevin O'Halloran, 1st Team

    Mike Segneri, 1st Team
    Ray Birtcher, 2nd Team
    Alex Kahn, 2nd Team

Hoosier-Illini Classic - Gold, 3rd Place

Hoosier Fall Classic - 1st Place Champions

Illini-16 - Gold, 1st Place Champions

NCVF DIII NATIONALS - Gold, Champions

  National All-Tournament Players

    Ernie Choi, MVP
    Jason Dolinski, 1st Team
    Nick Reilly, 1st Team

    Mark Lewan, Honorable Mention
    Sam Thimmig, Honorable Mention

MIVA D2 - 1st Place Champions

Hoosier-Illini Classic - Silver

 

2011-2012

CLICK
for
2011-2012 Detailed Season Results

NCVF DI NATIONALS - Gold, 3rd Place

  National All-Tournament 1st Team

    Ray Birtcher

    Mike Segneri

  National All-Tournament 2nd Team

    Keith Podalak

  National All-Tournament Honorable Mention

    Steve Carrington

MIVA D1 - Gold, 3rd Place

Las Vegas Open - Gold, 1st Place Champions

  All-Tournament MVP - Mike Segneri

  All-Tournament Team - Steve Carrington

  All-Tournament Team - Jim Connolly

Big 10 D1 - 1st Place Champions

  All-Conference Players

    Matt Condon

    Jonathan Bolek

  All-Tournament Players

    Ray Birtcher - 1st Team

    Andrew Gulik - 1st Team

    Keith Podalak - 1st Team

Hoosier-Illini Classic Tournament - Gold, 2nd Place

Lewis Flyers Tournament - Gold, 1st Place Champions

NIU Fall Tournament - Gold, 1st Place Champions

Hawkeye Co-Ed Invitational - Gold, 3rd Place

Illini-16 - Gold, 1st Place Champions

Marquette - Gold, 2nd Place

NCVF DIII NATIONALS - Gold, 5th Place

MIVA D2 - Gold, 3rd Place

Hoosier-Illini Tournament - Gold

 

2010-2011

 

CLICK
for
2010-2011 Detailed Season Results

NCVF DI NATIONALS - Gold, 5th Place

  National All-Tournament 2nd Team

    Kyle Bettenhausen

MIVA D1 - Gold, 3rd Place

Las Vegas Open - Gold, 5th Place

  All-Tournament

    Kyle Bettenhausen

Big 10 D1 - 1st Place Champions

  All-Conference Players

    Kyle Bettenhausen - 1st Team

    Henry Gottlieb - 1st Team

  All-Tournament Players

    Steve Carrington - MVP

    Craig Podalak - Defensive MVP

    Karl Miller - 1st Team

    Mike Walsh - 1st Team

    Michael Ashida - Honorable Mention

Hoosier-Illini Classic - Gold, 3rd Place

Loyola Mizuno Invite - Gold, 3rd Place

Iowa - Gold, 5th Place

Illini-16 - Gold, 3rd Place

Hoosier Fall Classic - Gold, 1st Place Champions

NCVF DIII NATIONALS - 3rd Place

  National All-Tournament

    Jim Voy

MIVA D2 - 1st Place Champions

Hoosier-Illini Classic - Silver, 2nd Place

Hoosier Fall Classic - Gold, 5th Place

Illini-16 - Gold, 5th Place

2009-2010

 

CLICK
for
2009-2010 Detailed Season Results

NCVF DI NATIONALS - Gold, 5th Place

  National All-Tournament Honorable Mention

    Kevin Deeke

MIVA D1 - Gold, 3rd Place

Las Vegas Open - Gold, 3rd Place

  All-Tournament Team

    Kyle Bettenhausen

    Joe Toth

Big 10 - 1st Place Champions

  All-Tournament Team

    Kevin Deeke - MVP

    Sam Eisenberg

Hoosier-Illini Classic - Gold, 1st Place Champions

Badger Invitational - Gold, 1st Place Champions

Illini-16 - Gold, 1st Place Champions 

Hawkeye-Illini Classic - Gold, 1st Place Champions 

Hoosier Fall Classic - Gold, 3rd Place

NCVF DIII NATIONALS - 2nd Place

  National All-Tournament 1st Team

    Brendan Ori

    Libero: Keith Podalak

MIVA D2 - 1st Place Champions

Las Vegas Open - Gold, 5th Place

  All-Tournament 1st Team

    Dave Joyce

    Brendan Ori

Hoosier-Illini - Gold, 5th Place

Notre Dame Invite - Gold, 1st Place Champions

Hawkeye-Illini Classic - Gold

Hoosier Fall Classic - Gold, 3rd Place

2008-2009

NIRSA DI NATIONALS - Gold, 3rd Place

  National All-Tournament 1st Team
      Kevin Deeke
      Miles Kilgallon
   National All-Tournament 2nd Team
      Doug Burchett
      Kyle Bettenhausen

Big 10 D1 - 1st Place Champions

MIVA D1  - 1st Place Champions
Las Vegas Open - 1st Place Champions

Hardwood - 1st Place Champions 

NIRSA DIII NATIONAL - 1st Place CHAMPIONS   National All-Tournament 1st Team
      MVP:  Mark Tkaczuk
      Setter:  Josh Scaletta
      Libero:  Keith Podalak

Big 10 DII - 1st Place Champions

MIVA D2 - 1st Place Champions

Hardwood - 1st Place Champions

Illini-16 - Gold, 1st Place Champions 

 

2007-2008

NIRSA D1 NATIONALS  - Gold, 2nd Place

   National All-Tournament 1st Team
      Kevin Deeke
      Miles Kilgallon
      Libero: Joe Toth
   National All-Tournament 2nd Team
      Chris Walstra
   National All-Tournament Honorable Mention
      Kyle Bettenhausen
Big 10 - 1st Place Champions
MIVA D1 - 1st Place Champions
Hoosier-Illini Classic - 1st Place Champions
Las Vegas Open - 1st Place Champions

NIRSA DIII NATIONALS - 3rd Place

   National All-Tournament 1st Team

      Libero:  Craig Podalak
MIVA D2 - 1st Place Champions

2006-2007

NIRSA DI NATIONALS - Gold, 3rd Place

   National All-Tournament 1st Team
      Kevin Deeke
      Ryan Fabrizius
   National All-Tournament 2nd Team
      Jim Mazurski
Big 10 - 1st Place Champions
MIVA D1 - 1st Place Champions

MIVA D2 - 1st Place Champions

2005-2006

NIRSA DI NATIONALS - Gold, 3rd Place
   National All-Tournament 1st Team
      Kevin Deeke
      Rob Tupuritis
   National All-Tournament Honorable Mention
      Jim Mazurski
      Chris Walstra

Big 10 - 1st Place Champions

NIRSA DIII NATIONALS - 2nd Place

MIVA D2 - 1st Place Champions

 

2004-2005

NIRSA DI NATIONALS - Gold, 3rd Place
   National All-Tournament 2nd Team
      Rob Tupuritis
      Ryan Fabrizius
   National All-Tournament Honorable Mention
      Dave Rose
      Colin Johnson
Big 10 - Gold, 2nd Place

Hawkeye-Illini - 1st Place Champions

NIRSA DIII NATIONALS - 2nd Place

MIVA D2 - 1st Place Champions

2003-2004

NIRSA DI NATIONALS - Gold, 3rd Place
   National All-Tournament 1st Team
      Libero: Scott Miller
      Rob Tupuritis,
   National All-Tournament 2nd Team
      Ryan Fabrizius

Big 10 - Gold, 2nd Place

NIRSA DIII NATIONALS - 2nd Place

MIVA D2 - 1st Place Champions

2002-2003

NIRSA DI NATIONALS - Gold, 3rd Place
   National All-Tournament 1st Team
      Libero: Scott Miller
   National All-Tournament 2nd Team
      Rob Tupuritis
      Chris Neylon
Hoosier-Illini Classic - 1st Place Champions

NIRSA DIII NATIONALS - 3rd Place

2001-2002

NIRSA DI - Gold, 9th Place

Big 10 - Gold, 2nd Place

 

2000-2001

NIRSA DI - Gold, 3rd Place

   National All-Tournament 1st Team
      Johnny Ockers
   National All-Tournament 2nd Team
      Antonio DiCosola
Big 10 - 1st Place Champions
MIVA D1 - 1st Place Champions

 

1999-2000

NIRSA DI - Gold, 5th Place

   National All-Tournament 2nd Team
      Jeff (Rook) Uhrig
MIVA D1 - 1st Place Champions

Big 10 - Gold, 2nd Place

 

1998-1999

NIRSA DI - Gold, 3rd Place

   National All-Tournament 2nd Team
      Jeff (Nerf) Sandberg
Big 10 - 1st Place Champions
MIVA D1 - 1st Place Champions
Hardwood - 2nd Place

 

1997-1998

NIRSA DI - Gold, 3rd Place

   National All-Tournament 1st Team
      Lawrence Lee
   National All-Tournament 2nd Team
      Jeff (Rook) Uhrig
Big 10 - Gold, 2nd Place
MIVA D1 - 1st Place Champions
Hardwood - 2nd Place
 

 

1996-1997

NIRSA - Gold, 9th Place

Big 10 - Gold, 2nd Place

 
1994-1995 Big 10 - Gold, 2nd Place  

1993-1994

Big 10 - 1st Place Champions